Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Filter by: (tick one or more box)

Class

Clubs

Reset Filters

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

January 2018

MS Marblehead Open Meeting Games 1

20 January
Chipstead SC RS TN132SD United Kingdom + Google Map

Use the link below for the NOR NOR Marblehead Open - Games 1 2018 For online entry please use the form below

Find out more »

ND West Lancs YC Winter Series

21 January
West Lancs YC PR81RY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM WCS 17/18 Round 2

28 January
Market Bosworth RYC CV136PD United Kingdom + Google Map

The NOR can be found below. MDWCS 17-18 MBRYC Stanton Lakes R2 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »
February 2018

M&S Freds Big Trophy

3 February
Guildford MYC KT16 8PU United Kingdom + Google Map

The lake is easy to find, being on the east side of the A320 Staines/Chertsey road opposite the Thorpe Park entrance. From whichever direction you approach, follow the signs to Thorpe Park. At that entrance take the southern exit towards Chertsey. The lake entrance is about 1000 metres on the left, after the lay-by where there is a turning off and a pair of metal gates.

Find out more »

DF 2018 TT Series Rd 1

3 February
West Lancs YC PR81RY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED 10R Championship [Postponed]

4 February
Chelmsford RYC CM9 4SD United Kingdom + Google Map

THIS EVENT IS CURRENTLY POSTPONED

Find out more »

DF 2018 TT Series Rd 2

4 February
West Lancs YC PR81RY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND West Lancs YC Winter Series

4 February
West Lancs YC PR81RY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Winter Series & Barnby Dun Trophy

4 February
Doncaster MBC DN60JB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM Open and Unicorn Trophy

11 February
Chipstead SC TN132SD United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MYA National Race Day Seminar

17 February
Datchet Water RSC SL39NT United Kingdom + Google Map

This event is for clubs hosting Nationals and Rankings in 2018, more details will be sent to those clubs. Spare places will be made available to clubs interested, please contact the MYA Racing Officer for more information. Racing Officer Contact HERE

Find out more »

M&S M Interclub 2 and GAMES 2

18 February
Three Rivers RYC WD3 1NB United Kingdom + Google Map

NOR for this event: Notice of Race MS M Interclub 2

Find out more »

ED Belton Trophy

18 February
Chelmsford RYC CM9 4SD United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND West Lancs YC Winter Series

18 February
West Lancs YC PR81RY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM Winter Series Race 4

25 February
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM District Championship R1

25 February
Hampton Court MYC kt14ad United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »
March 2018

RYA DINGHY SHOW

3 March - 4 March
Alexandra Palace N22 7AY United Kingdom + Google Map

The MYA will once again be exhibiting at the RYA Suzuki Dinghy Show at "Ally Pally". This is a great weekend and gives the MYA a fantastic opportunity to promote our sport to other sailors. The stand will have on display a DF65, IOM and one other class (TBC) and all members and skippers are welcome to pop along and say hello and have a chat.  

Find out more »

ED Yare Cup

4 March
Norwich MYC NR148TR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM Champion Skipper 1

4 March
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND West Lancs YC Winter Series

4 March
West Lancs YC PR81RY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SD Scottish Travellers 1

10 March
Aberdeen MYC AB316LL United Kingdom + Google Map

This event is being held at Forfar Loch - see the MYA Scottish District Website for more information. District Websites HERE

Find out more »

M&S RG65 Traveller Series 1

10 March
Eastbourne & District MYC BN227PR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED Dragon Force Open & Invicta Trophy

10 March
Chipstead SC TN132SD United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD Mad March Hare

10 March
Cotswold MYC GL75QJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD M Ranking 1

11 March
Watermead MBC HP190FU United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD Extreme Wednesday Footy Series – Act 1

14 March
Birmingham MYC B736JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF 2018 TT Series Rd 3

17 March
Coalhouse Fort RYC RM188PB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S PRACC 1 & District Championship

18 March
Hampton Court MYC kt14ad United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF 2018 TT Series Rd 4

18 March
Coalhouse Fort RYC RM188PB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM Summer Series Race 1 and Sears Trophy

18 March
Market Bosworth RYC CV136PD United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND West Lancs YC Winter Series

18 March
West Lancs YC PR81RY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM Ranking 1

24 March
Lincoln RSC LN69BP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD Basset-Lowke Trophy

24 March
Abington Park MYC NN33HN United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM District Championship R2

25 March
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM Ranking 2

25 March
Lincoln RSC LN69BP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »
April 2018

IOM EUROPEAN Championship

6 April - 13 April

2018 European Championship will be organized by Croatia in Rogoznica from April 6th to 13th. Event will use HMS 2016 (or new agreed version if any) with 76 competitors. IOM 2018 European Championship Website HERE

Find out more »

M&S Multihull International Open

7 April - 8 April
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD 36″ Open Race.

8 April
Bournville RS&PC B301QS United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM District Championship R3

8 April
Three Rivers RYC WD3 1NB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM Champion Skipper 2

8 April
Dartmoor RSC PL75EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Mayoral Cup

8 April
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S Videlo Globe Trophy

11 April
Frensham Pond MYG GU102QA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED PRACC 2

15 April
Coalhouse Fort RYC RM188PB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD Extreme Wednesday Footy Series – Act 2

18 April
Birmingham MYC B736JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD RG65 Traveller Series 2

21 April
Lincoln RSC LN69BP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED Coventry Trophy

22 April
Coalhouse Fort RYC RM188PB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM Summer Series Race 2

22 April
Bournville RS&PC B301QS United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S 10R Ranking

22 April
Datchet Water RSC SL39NT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND DF65 Open

22 April
Balne Moor MBC DN60HZ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S 10R Open

25 April
Frensham Pond MYG GU102QA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SD Scottish District Championship

28 April
Levenhall RYC EH217SY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF 2018 TT Series Rd 5

28 April
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Ranking 2

28 April
Norwich MYC NR148TR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF 2018 TT Series Rd 6

28 April - 29 April
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Ranking 3

29 April
Norwich MYC NR148TR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S 6M District Championship

29 April
Clapham MYC, rookery road
clapham, United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Event open to all 6M skippers, get this date in your diary and support the class and the long-established Clapham MYC

Find out more »
May 2018

ED Shearwater Trophy

6 May
Broads RYC NR293AA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM District Championship R4

6 May
Datchet Water RSC SL39NT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

Extreme Wednesday Footy Series – Act 3

9 May
Abington Park MYC NN33HN United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD MYA RG65 National Championship

12 May - 13 May
Two Islands RYC MK4 1JP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND WH Jones Trophy & Mayoral Cup

12 May
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Marblehead Open

12 May
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road
Birkenhead, CH41 7DR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

This event will be held at West Kirby SC

Find out more »

ND Hayes Trophy & Pearson Trophy

13 May
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S Mermaid & GAMES 3

13 May
Guildford MYC KT16 8PU United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM District Skipper 3

13 May
West Cornwall RSC TR109HR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD PRACC 3

19 May
Birmingham MYC B736JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S MYA DF65 National Championship & DF 2018 TT Series Rd 7

19 May - 20 May
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SD Scottish Travellers 2

19 May
Greenock MY&PBC PA169AE United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S 36″ District Championship

19 May
Solent RCMYC SO418PS United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD PRACC 4

20 May
Bournville RS&PC B301QS United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

10R WORLD Championship

22 May - 27 May
Biblis Biblis, Germany + Google Map

Event Website HERE

Find out more »

MD Aldridge Open

25 May - 26 May
Aldridge MBC United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MARBLEHEAD WORLD Championship

27 May - 1 June
Biblis Biblis, Germany + Google Map

News on this event will be posted on the Marblehead Website HERE Event Website HERE

Find out more »

ED Henry Johnson Trophy

27 May
Lee Valley MYC EN92HX United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM Summer Series Race 3

27 May
Watermead MBC HP190FU United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »
June 2018

MD MYA IOM Veteran Championship

2 June - 3 June
Watermead MBC HP190FU United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S M Interclub 3 & GAMES 4

3 June
Guildford MYC KT16 8PU United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF 2018 TT Series Rd 8

9 June
Two Islands RYC MK4 1JP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF 2018 TT Series Rd 9

10 June
Two Islands RYC MK4 1JP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM Champion Skipper 4

10 June
Yeovil & District MBC BA229QP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD Extreme Wednesday Footy Series – Act 4

13 June
Abington Park MYC NN33HN United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND RG65 Traveller Series 3

16 June
Keighley & District MES BD163BH United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND MYA A Class Veteran Championship

16 June
Rotherham MYC S267XA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SD Scotts of Greenock MY&PBC

16 June
Greenock MY&PBC PA169AE United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD 6M District Championship

16 June
Dartmoor RSC PL75EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND PRACC 5

17 June
Rotherham MYC S267XA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED Lifeboat Pennant

17 June
Lee Valley MYC EN92HX United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND RG65 Traveller Series 4

17 June
Keighley & District MES BD163BH United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Ranking 3

23 June
West Lancs YC PR81RY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD Cheddar Steam Trophy

23 June
Cheddar Steam Club United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Ranking 4

24 June
West Lancs YC PR81RY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED Tomlinson Vase

30 June
Harwich & Dovercourt MBC CO123TA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Marblehead Open

30 June
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road
Birkenhead, CH41 7DR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

This event will be held at West Kirby SC

Find out more »
July 2018

M&S IOM District Championship R5 + Vancouver Cup

1 July
Eastbourne & District MYC BN227PR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM Summer Series Race 4

1 July
Two Islands RYC MK4 1JP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND MYA DF95 National Championship

7 July - 8 July
Keighley & District MES BD163BH United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Series

8 July
Balne Moor MBC DN60HZ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD Extreme Wednesday Footy Series – Act 5

11 July
Abington Park MYC NN33HN United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S MYA A Class National Championship & PRACC 6

14 July - 15 July
Eastbourne & District MYC BN227PR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND J Roberts Trophy

14 July
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND District Championship

15 July
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S RG65 Traveller Series 5

21 July
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND M Ranking 4

21 July
Keighley & District MES BD163BH United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND M Ranking 5

22 July
Keighley & District MES BD163BH United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED Sextant Trophy

22 July
Lee Valley MYC EN92HX United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD Birmingham MYC Open

28 July
Birmingham MYC B736JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S VA MYA National Championship week

28 July - 3 August
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »
August 2018

ND Marblehead Open

4 August
West Kirby, Sandy Lane
Wirral, CH48 3HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map

This event will be organised by Birkenhead  RS&PC at West Kirby SC

Find out more »

M&S 10R District Championship

5 August
Datchet Water RSC SL39NT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD DF 2018 TT Series Rd 11

11 August
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Barry Helas Shield

11 August
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD DF 2018 TT Series Rd 12

12 August
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Wyre Trophy & PRACC 7

12 August
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD RG65 Traveller Series 6

18 August
Watermead MBC HP190FU United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Peter Ryves Rose Bowl

19 August
Doncaster MBC DN60JB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

IOM National Championship 2018

24 August - 27 August
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY7 7JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Note: UK entry is open from the 1st January 2018. Overseas entry is open from 1st April 2018. Entry closing date 31st May 2018. Entry is not secured until payment is received. Notice of race: IOM Nats 2018 version 4f The form below is for UK entry only.    

Find out more »
September 2018

MD MYA 6M National Championship

1 September - 2 September
Bournville RS&PC B301QS United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Bradford Cup

1 September
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Marblehead Open

1 September
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road
Birkenhead, CH41 7DR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Jim Rose Bowl

2 September
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD PRACC 8

2 September
Woodspring MSC BS207HU United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Wooden Hull Open

2 September
Balne Moor MBC DN60HZ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD MYA Marblehead National Championship

8 September - 9 September
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Series & St Leger Trophy

9 September
Doncaster MBC DN60JB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD Extreme Wednesday Footy Series – Act 6

12 September
Abington Park MYC NN33HN United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM Open & Nicks Knotts

12 September
Frensham Pond MYG GU102QA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Wooden Boat Championship

15 September
Kinghorn RSC KY39YG United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-MYA Footy National Championship

16 September
Frensham Pond MYG GU102QA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED Norfolk Trophy

16 September
Broads RYC NR293AA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM Champion Skipper 5

16 September
Bideford & District MYC EX239SB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND RG65 Traveller Series 7

22 September
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road
Birkenhead, CH41 7DR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF 65 District Championship

23 September
Southend MBC SS12YN United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S M Interclub 4, District Championship & GAMES 5

23 September
Datchet Water RSC SL39NT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND DF65 Autumn Series & Open

23 September
Balne Moor MBC DN60HZ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM Ranking 5

29 September
Eastbourne & District MYC BN227PR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM Ranking 6

30 September
Eastbourne & District MYC BN227PR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S Vane A District Championship

30 September
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »
October 2018

M&S PRACC 9

7 October
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Championship

7 October
Norwich MYC NR148TR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD Clive Hand Memorial Trophy

7 October
Lincoln RSC LN69BP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S District AGM

7 October
Hampton Court MYC kt14ad United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD Extreme Wednesday Footy Series – Act 7

10 October
Birmingham MYC B736JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S RG65 Traveller Series 8

13 October
Datchet Water RSC SL39NT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SD Scottish Travellers 3

13 October
Ayr Bay RYC KA128PP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

Tri Services Championship

13 October - 14 October
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM Summer Series Race 5 & IOM MD Championship

14 October
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED Broadland Trophy & GAMES

14 October
Broads RYC NR293AA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Windsor Trophy

14 October
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD 36″ Championship

20 October
Bournville RS&PC B301QS United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S DF 2018 TT Series Rd 13

20 October
Eastbourne & District MYC BN227PR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S MYA 10R National Championship

20 October - 21 October
MYSA W84PX United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S DF 2018 TT Series Rd 14

21 October
Eastbourne & District MYC BN227PR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD PRACC 10

21 October
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD MYA 36″ National Championship

21 October
Bournville RS&PC B301QS United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND DF95 Open

21 October
Balne Moor MBC DN60HZ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND MYA Vane Marblehead National Championship, District Championship & Commodore’s Cup

27 October
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S RC Laser Open

27 October
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED Thames Cup

28 October
Coalhouse Fort RYC RM188PB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM Champion Skipper 6

28 October
Find out more »

ND MYA Vane Marblehead National Championship, Commodore’s Cup & Clapham Cup

28 October
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S St Georges Trophy A

28 October
Hampton Court MYC kt14ad United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »
November 2018

M&S MYA Vane 36″ National Championship & District Championship

3 November - 4 November
Gosport MYBC PO121FA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND STREBOR Open

3 November
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road
Birkenhead, CH41 7DR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM Guy Fawkes Trophy

4 November
Eastbourne & District MYC BN227PR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S MYA Marblehead Veteran Championship

10 November
Datchet Water RSC SL39NT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S M Ranking 6

11 November
Datchet Water RSC SL39NT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S Stan Cleal Trophy & GAMES 7

18 November
Three Rivers RYC WD3 1NB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MYA AGM

24 November
Find out more »

M&S IOM District Championship R6

24 November
Chipstead SC TN132SD United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »
December 2018

MD DF 2018 TT Series Rd 15

1 December
Lincoln RSC LN69BP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD DF 2018 TT Series Rd 16

2 December
Lincoln RSC LN69BP United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED Icicle Trophy

2 December
Coalhouse Fort RYC RM188PB United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Birkenhead Xmas Dash

15 December
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road
Birkenhead, CH41 7DR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S Brass Monkey & GAMES 8

16 December
Guildford MYC KT16 8PU United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »
January 2019

M&S Charity Open Event

6th January 2019
Hampton Court MYC kt14ad United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »
+ Export Events

© Copyright 2018 The Model Yachting Association of Great Britain | site by e-kinetics uk

We use Cookies - By using this site or closing this you agree to our Cookies policy. Learn more about our use of cookies
Accept Cookies
x

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?