Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Filter by: (tick one or more box)

Class

Clubs

Reset Filters

Feb 2019

SWD IOM WS 4

24 Feb
Yeovil DMBC, Sutton Bingham Reservoir Sutton Hill
nr Yeovil, BA22 9QP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Interclub 2 & GAMES 2

24 Feb
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: M-Interclub-17th-Feb-2018 Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

Mar 2019

RYA Dinghy Show

2 Mar
Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Palace Way, London, N22 7AY N227AY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 3

2 Mar
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Yare Cup – EDCS 2

3 Mar
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of race: 2019 Yare Cup NOR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SWD Footy Mad March Hare

9 Mar
Cotswold MYC, The Cotswold Water Park, Lake 9 (Spinnaker Lake) Cerney Wick Lane
Sourth Cerney, GL7 5QJ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Travellers 1

9 Mar
Greenock MY&PBC, Murdieston Street
Greenock, PA16 9AE United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR_MYA-SD_IOM_T1_Greenock_9_Mar_19 Online entry is available using the form below  

Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 1

9 Mar
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race

Find out more »

MS DF95 Open Meeting & Invicta Trophy

9 Mar
Chipstead Sailing Club Radio Sailing, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Dragon Force Yachts Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 1

10 Mar
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map

On Sunday 10th March, HCMYC is hosting the first round of the Metropolitan and Southern District 2019 IOM Championship. The event will take place on our water, the Rick Pond, located adjacent to our clubhouse in Home Park in the grounds of Hampton Court Palace (visit our website www.hcmyc.org for details of how to find us). We would like to invite IOM sailors to come and join us for this meeting, which is always well supported, with 24 entries last year. There…

Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 1

10 Mar
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 1

16 Mar
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 3

16 Mar
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 2

17 Mar
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Lincoln_2_2019_NOR To enter online use the form below

Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 3

23 Mar
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5

Notice of Race: DF65TT32019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MD Footy Bassett Lowke Trophy

23 Mar
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Mermaid Trophy & GAMES 3

24 Mar
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PW United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 4

24 Mar
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5

Notice of Race: DF95TT42019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

PRACC 1

24 Mar
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS DF95 Open Meeting

31 Mar
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDWCS 5

31 Mar
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Apr 2019

IOM Ranking 1 & 2

6 Apr - 7 Apr
Castle Semple, Castle Semple Visitor Centre
Lochwinnoch, PA12 4EA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: IOM Ranking 1&2 2019 Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

MS Multihull Open Meeting

6 Apr - 7 Apr
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Whitlingham Cup & GAMES 4

6 Apr
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 2

6 Apr
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 4

6 Apr
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Mayoral Cup

7 Apr
Find out more »

ED IOM Coventry Trophy – EDCS 3

7 Apr
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD 36″ District Championship

7 Apr
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS Footy Videlo Globe Trophy

10 Apr
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

10R Ranking 1

13 Apr
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 4

13 Apr
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 2

14 Apr
Sedgemoor MBC, Apex Lake Highbridge
Burnham on Sea, TA8 1LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 1

14 Apr
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND 6M Wyre Trophy

14 Apr
Find out more »

10R Ranking 2

14 Apr
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Vane 36″ National Championship

20 Apr - 21 Apr
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 4

20 Apr
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND DF65 & DF95 Open Meeting

22 Apr
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 5

27 Apr
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 2

28 Apr
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 6

28 Apr
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 2

28 Apr
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

May 2019

MS 10R Open Meeting

1 May
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD 6M SWD Championship

4 May
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 5

4 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED 6M Shearwater Trophy & 2002 Trophy Series Rd 1

5 May
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA M Veteran Championship

5 May
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA IOM Veteran National Championship

11 May - 12 May
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MYA IOM Veteran National Nationals Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 2

11 May
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND W.H.Jones/Mayoral Cup (Classic & Vintage)

11 May
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 3

11 May
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 5

11 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Hayes Trophy / Pearson Trophy (Classic & Vintage)

12 May
Find out more »

ED DF95 Open Meeting

12 May
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS & GAMES 5

12 May
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS Vane 36″ District Championship

18 May
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Open Scotts of Greenock

18 May
Greenock MY&PBC, Murdieston Street
Greenock, PA16 9AE United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA DF95 National Championship/DF95 TT Round 7

18 May
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD Aldridge Footy Open Meeting

18 May
Aldridge MBC United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 5

18 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS 10R District Championship

19 May
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SW PRACC 3

19 May
Yeovil DMBC, Sutton Bingham Reservoir Sutton Hill
nr Yeovil, BA22 9QP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA DF95 National Championship/DF95 TT Round 7

19 May
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 2 & Mac Colyer Trophy

19 May
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 3

25 May
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Henry Johnson Trophy

26 May
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 4

26 May
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jun 2019

MYA DF65 National Championship/DF65/95 TT Round 8

1 Jun - 2 Jun
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 6

1 Jun
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 4

2 Jun
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 4

8 Jun
Watermead MBC, Watermead Crematorium Car Park
Aylesbury, HP19 0FU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IOM Ranking 3

8 Jun
West Cornwall RSC, Argal Reservoir
Penryn, TR10 9JF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 6

8 Jun
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IOM Ranking 4

9 Jun
West Cornwall RSC, Argal Reservoir
Penryn, TR10 9JF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

15 Jun
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 6

15 Jun
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Lifeboat Pennant – EDCS 4

16 Jun
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M District Championship & GAMES 7

16 Jun
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD Footy Cheddar Steam Open Meeting

22 Jun
Cheddar Steam Club, Our location on the outskirts of Cheddar Village BS27 3DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS & GAMES 8

30 Jun
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 3

30 Jun
Yeovil DMBC, Sutton Bingham Reservoir Sutton Hill
nr Yeovil, BA22 9QP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED 6M Tomlinson Vase & District Championship & 2002 Trophy Series Rd 2

30 Jun
Harwich & Dovercourt MBC, Lower Marine Parade
Harwich, CO12 3SS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 3

30 Jun
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jul 2019

RG65 Travellers Series 5

6 Jul
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 7

6 Jul
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open Meeting

7 Jul
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 5

7 Jul
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 6

7 Jul
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Vane A J.Roberts Trophy

13 Jul
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 9

13 Jul
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

13 Jul
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 7

13 Jul
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Vane A District Championship

14 Jul
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 10

14 Jul
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 4 & Mac McCulloch Trophy

14 Jul
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA 10R National Championship

18 Jul - 19 Jul
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom + Google Map

Organised by the Birkenhead Club

Find out more »

MD Footy Birmingham Open Meeting

20 Jul
Birmingham MYC, Sutton Sailing Club Monmouth Drive
Sutton Coldfield, B73 6JL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Marblehead National Championship

20 Jul - 21 Jul
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom + Google Map

Organised by the Birkenhead Club

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 7

20 Jul
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA A Class National Championship Week (27.07.19-02.08.19)

27 Jul - 2 Aug
Find out more »

MS M GAMES 9

28 Jul
Radio Sailing Woking, Goldsworth Lake Woking GU21 3RT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 4

28 Jul
West Cornwall RSC, Argal Reservoir
Penryn, TR10 9JF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Aug 2019

MYA A Class National Championship & PRACC 6

3 Aug - 4 Aug
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 8

3 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 10

5 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 9

7 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Travellers 2 & District Championship

10 Aug
Buchanness MYC, Peterhead AB42 3JY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 11

10 Aug
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 8

10 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 12

11 Aug
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 10

12 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 9

14 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

10R Ranking 3

17 Aug
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 8

17 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

10R Ranking 4

18 Aug
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 10

19 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 9

21 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Footy Free Sailing Championship

24 Aug
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA IOM National Championship

24 Aug - 26 Aug
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: HERE Entry is not confirmed until payment has been received, the online entry form now includes a secure payment option via credit or debit card, which is being trialled for this event.

Find out more »

Sep 2019

ND IOM Wooden Hull Open Meeting

1 Sep
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 7

1 Sep
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 13

7 Sep
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA 6M National Championship

7 Sep - 8 Sep
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Vane A Bradford Cup

7 Sep
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 14

8 Sep
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 5

8 Sep
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Jim Rose Bowl

8 Sep
Find out more »

MS IOM Nicks Knotts Open Meeting

11 Sep
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA RG65 National Championship & Travellers 7

14 Sep - 15 Sep
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Travellers 3

14 Sep
Tayside RSC, Forfar Loch Forfar
Angus, DD8 3LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM St Leger Trophy

15 Sep
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED Norfolk Trophy – EDCS 5

15 Sep
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

15 Sep
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Tri Services Championship

21 Sep - 22 Sep
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Footy National Championship

21 Sep
Cheddar Steam Club, Our location on the outskirts of Cheddar Village BS27 3DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

Laser National Championship

21 Sep - 22 Sep
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 3

22 Sep
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Organised by the Southend MBC

Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 4 & Vancouver Cup

22 Sep
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS Vane A District Championship

22 Sep
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 5

28 Sep
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 15

28 Sep
Leiden Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 5

29 Sep
Bideford & District MYC, Upper Tamar Lake Kilkhampton
Bude, EX23 9SB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 6

29 Sep
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 16

29 Sep
Leiden Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

Oct 2019

SD Wooden Hull Championship

5 Oct
Kinghorn Radio Sailing Club, Kinghorn Loch Kinghorn
Fife, KY3 9YG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

6 Oct
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Met & Southern AGM

6 Oct
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 6

6 Oct
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

South Western District AGM

6 Oct
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IOM Ranking 5

12 Oct
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 8

12 Oct
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Windsor Trophy

13 Oct
Find out more »

IOM Ranking 6

13 Oct
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 17

19 Oct
Find out more »

MYA A Class Veteran Championship

19 Oct
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND M Open Meeting

20 Oct
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Broadland Trophy & Eastern District Championship & GAMES 11

20 Oct
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 18

20 Oct
Find out more »

PRACC 8

20 Oct
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

20 Oct
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 4

26 Oct
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Vane M National Championship

26 Oct - 27 Oct
Find out more »

MYA 36″ National Championship

27 Oct
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED 6M Sextant Trophy Series Rd 3

27 Oct
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 5

27 Oct
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Nov 2019

10R Ranking 5

2 Nov
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED AGM

2 Nov
Find out more »

ND IOM STREBOR Cup

2 Nov
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 11

2 Nov
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 9

3 Nov
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Thames Cup – EDCS 6

3 Nov
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM Guy Fawkes Trophy

3 Nov
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 11

9 Nov
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDWCS 1

10 Nov
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IRSA IOM World Championships

16 Nov - 20 Nov

The 2019 IOM Worlds are to be held in Brasil- more info on the class website

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 11

16 Nov
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Stan Cleal Trophy & GAMES 12

17 Nov
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

17 Nov
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 6

23 Nov
Chipstead Sailing Club Radio Sailing, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA AGM

30 Nov
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Dec 2019

ED IOM Icicle Trophy

1 Dec
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 12

7 Dec
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Brass Monkey & GAMES 13

14 Dec
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PW United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND M Santa Dash

14 Dec
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 12

14 Dec
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 12

21 Dec
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jan 2020

MS IOM Charity Open Meeting

5th Jan 2020
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jun 2020

IRSA World Championship 2020

9th Jun 2020 - 18th Jun 2020
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom

Joint organisation between the Birkenhead RS&PC, West Kirby SC and the 10R and M classes. More information will follow.

Find out more »
+ Export Events

© Copyright 2019 The Model Yachting Association of Great Britain | Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy | site by e-kinetics uk

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?