MYA Officers

Patron: H.R.H. The Prince Philip, Duke Of Edinburgh. K.G.

President: Derek Priestley

Vice Presidents:
K. Coxon, L. Mole, R. Stollery, T. de Buriatte, R. Potts, H. Shields, J. Cleave, H. Farley, K. Skipper, M. Clifton, R. Hobbs, S. Poole, P.Stollery, M.Dennis, T.Edwards, C Durant, C Smith

Trustees: Vic Bellerson and Keith Coxon

Chairman: Terry Rensch

Vice Chairman: Phil Holliday

Secretary to Council: Chris Cook

Treasurer: David Rose

Membership Sec: John Newton

Racing Officer: Darin Ballington

Technical Officer: Henry Thorpe

Digital Communications Officer: Austin Guerrier

Publicity Officer: Vacant

Development Officer: Vacant

International Officer: Phil Holliday (acting)

IOM National Class Secretary: Vacant

Personal Sail Numbers: Phil Holliday (acting)

Webmaster: Austin Guerrier

District Councillors

Scottish District: John Owens

Northern District: Peter Baldwin

Midland District: Bill Green

Eastern District: Glenn Meekcoms

Met & Southern: Derek Barratt

South Western: Paul Barton

Class Registrars

International One Metre: Nick Cowern

Marblehead: Roy Stevens

A Class: Bill Green

Ten Rater: Richard Uttley

36: Martin Dovey

6 Metre: Bill Green

RG65: Wayne Stobbs

DF65 & 95: Wayne Stobbs

Class Captains

International One Metre: Gavin Watson

Marblehead: Rob Vice

A Class: Bob Connor

Ten Rater: Richard Uttley

36: Peter Moore

6 Metre: Mike Ewart

Free Sailing: Anthony Warren

Footy: Peter Shepherd

RG65: Alex Cory

Dragon Force: Keith Coxon

Click box below to select Officer
Information submitted in this form is for the sole purpose of your enquiry and will be deleted from the MYA website in 14 days.

© Copyright 2018 The Model Yachting Association of Great Britain | Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy | site by e-kinetics uk

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better - By using this site or closing this banner you agree to our Cookies policy. Learn more about our use of cookies
Accept Cookies
x

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?